search-icon

Statistics

This is what GAR counts about itself: how many people we support, how many services we have provided, and how that is distributed across programmes and regions.

The figures come from our own record system every night — not from slide decks or two-year-old reports.

Updated: 13.10.2026, 03:30

In total
2,253
people in our support database
People with spinal cord injury. Companies, relatives and volunteers are not counted here.
1,018
waiting to join a camp
Candidates who applied and are waiting for a place at an active rehabilitation camp.
11,346
services provided
Every instructor visit, consultation or accessibility request counted separately.
840
First Contact programme patients
For the whole life of the programme. It has been running longer than the CRM has kept records.
745
training and event participants
People who left their contact details and entered our database. There are more registrations than this: one person attends several events, and some sign-up lists are on paper, without contact details.
1,974
received our services
Distinct people who received at least one service from GAR over the whole record period.
261
volunteers
Those we work with now. The archive of past volunteers is not counted.
394
media mentions
Media publications about GAR collected in the “Media about us” section.
This year, 2026
993
people helped
Distinct people who received at least one service from GAR since the start of the year.
3,499
services provided
1,489
instructor visits
Patient visits documented with SOAP forms.
1,918
event registrations
The total registered across event records, including paper sign-up lists. One person may attend several events.
690
individual consultations
Records by topic: a single conversation often produces several records — one about pressure sores, another about the wheelchair.
322
remote requests
A request and a consultation are different units: one request can lead to several consultations.
72
accessibility requests
By programme
Programme Total This year People
Working with people after injury
Instructor visits Documented visits to people — in hospital, at a rehabilitation centre or at home. One person may have dozens of visits. 5,463 1,489 722
New First Contact patients People taken into support by instructors in the first weeks after injury. Only those registered through the CRM. 582 146 561
Remote support
Consultation requests A person's request to the line — the point of entry. One request can run for weeks. 1,488 322 991
Consultations within those requests Records by topic: one request usually produces several consultations — one about pressure sores, another about the wheelchair. So there are more of them than requests. 2,471 690 835
Home adaptation
Consultation requests The person describes their own home — that is where the work begins. 395 72 345
Written recommendations A written conclusion on what exactly to change. Not produced for every request: some questions are settled in conversation, so there are fewer of these. 32 20 32
Formal requests to authorities When the barrier is outside the flat: a formal request to remove it — to the building association, the city council, a ministry. We prepare it on the person's behalf and follow it through. 89 37 59
Training and community
Volunteer applications For camps, events and the organisation's development team. 254 63 205
Registered for events The total registered across all event records, including paper sign-up lists. One person may attend several events. 1,918 1,918 —
“Total” is the number of records in the system, not of people: one person may come back more than once. The “People” column shows how many different people are behind those records.
How people rate it
387
feedback responses about consultations
We send the form after a consultation; not everyone replies, so there is less feedback than there were consultations.
9.7/10
average rating of a consultation
People rate the quality on a ten-point scale.
9.7/10
willingness to recommend
The question “would you recommend our consultations to others”.
95%
got an answer to their question
The share of those who confirmed it in their feedback.
Community
608
have completed an active rehabilitation camp
The CRM has kept this record only in recent years; the camp page adds an estimate for the earlier ones.
840
First Contact programme patients
For the whole life of the programme. It has been running longer than the CRM has kept records.
745
training and event participants
People who left their contact details and entered our database. There are more registrations than this: one person attends several events, and some lists are on paper.
261
volunteers on the team
Those we work with now. The archive of past volunteers is not counted.
16
first contact instructors
People with their own experience of injury, trained under the GAR programme.
73
members of the organisation
Full and associate members together.
49
partner hospitals and centres
Facilities where First Contact instructors work.
394
media mentions
Publications about GAR collected in the “Media about us” section.
Where the people we work with live
The number of people with a spinal cord injury in our database, by community. Small cells are merged so that no individual can be identified from the figures.

All people supported. As of 13 October 2026.

  • 1 – 42
  • 43 – 62
  • 63 – 77
  • 78 – 94
  • 95 and more
  • data incomplete
  • data unavailable
  • 1 – 15
  • 16 – 21
  • 22 – 27
  • 28 – 45
  • 46 and more
  • data incomplete
  • data unavailable
  • 1 – 29
  • 30 – 39
  • 40 – 47
  • 48 – 67
  • 68 and more
  • data incomplete
  • data unavailable
Map of Ukraine’s oblasts
The same data as a table
GAR beneficiaries by oblast. As of 13 October 2026, 1875 people in the sample.
OblastTotalTetraplegiaParaplegiaNote
Lviv Oblast18866122
Kyiv (city)16156105
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast1354689
Kyiv Oblast1295079
Vinnytsia Oblast942767
Volyn Oblast944450
Rivne Oblast924547
Kharkiv Oblast833251
Odesa Oblast822260
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast773146
Donetsk Oblast691554data incomplete, part of the territory is temporarily occupied
Zhytomyr Oblast682939
Cherkasy Oblast652441
Ternopil Oblast642242
Poltava Oblast622141
Khmelnytskyi Oblast582434
Zaporizhzhia Oblast521933data incomplete, part of the territory is temporarily occupied
Sumy Oblast451530
Zakarpattia Oblast431429
Luhansk Oblast421626data incomplete, part of the territory is temporarily occupied
Chernivtsi Oblast421032
Chernihiv Oblast371522
Mykolaiv Oblast351421
Kirovohrad Oblast321022
Kherson Oblast261115data incomplete, part of the territory is temporarily occupied
Autonomous Republic of Crimea———data unavailable, territory temporarily occupied
Sevastopol (city)———data unavailable, territory temporarily occupied
Total18756781197
Services delivered by region
Unlike the map above, the unit here is a service, not a person. One person receives dozens of services, so the numbers are much larger; each cell shows both the services and how many different people are behind them.
Map of Ukraine’s oblasts
  • 1 – 144
  • 145 – 273
  • 274 – 398
  • 399 – 770
  • 771 and more
  • data incomplete
  • data unavailable
  • 1 – 31
  • 32 – 77
  • 78 – 111
  • 112 – 194
  • 195 and more
  • data incomplete
  • data unavailable
  • 1 – 40
  • 41 – 68
  • 69 – 132
  • 133 – 220
  • 221 and more
  • data incomplete
  • data unavailable

11,021 services for 1,935 people. Shown by oblast; 807 without a region.

Services by oblast. Hiding threshold is fewer than 5 people in a cell: it counts people, not services. Data as of 28.09.2026, 18:24.
OblastPeopleall time20262025
Lviv Oblast2251,379547343
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast172987399274
Kyiv (city)168955197308
Kyiv Oblast111802194235
Vinnytsia Oblast83770258220
Rivne Oblast94624165175
Volyn Oblast65470104189
Kharkiv Oblast6240913190
Ternopil Oblast9040215096
Zhytomyr Oblast5039870156
Odesa Oblast45388111141
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast56356100105
Cherkasy Oblast493287795
Khmelnytskyi Oblast3831955132
Poltava Oblast4227310168
Sumy Oblast372265643
Chernihiv Oblast2519811542
Zaporizhzhia Oblast data incomplete: part of the territory occupied331916622
Mykolaiv Oblast271792248
Kirovohrad Oblast261449318
Zakarpattia Oblast26140846
Chernivtsi Oblast251263130
Donetsk Oblast data incomplete: part of the territory occupied1192140
Luhansk Oblast data incomplete: part of the territory occupied636012
Kherson Oblast data incomplete: part of the territory occupied62225
Total across oblasts1,57210,2143,0532,933
Without a region—807
Services in total1,93511,021
Communities where we work
The unit here is a service delivered, not a place of residence. A community appears in a given year only if we helped someone there that year.
305
communities
23
oblasts
925
people helped

Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast

10 communities · 23 people
  • Івано-Франківська
  • Букачівська
  • Делятинська
  • Калуська
  • Коломийська
  • Коршівська
  • Косівська
  • Кутська
  • Олешанська
  • Старобогородчанська

Volyn Oblast

11 communities · 30 people
  • Берестечківська
  • Володимирська(Волинська обл.)
  • Ковельська
  • Ківерцівська
  • Луцька
  • Любешівська
  • Мар'янівська
  • Поромівська
  • Підгайцівська
  • Рівненська(Волинська обл.)
  • Старовижівська

Vinnytsia Oblast

21 communities · 57 people
  • Агрономічна
  • Барська
  • Бершадська
  • Вороновицька
  • Вінницька
  • Гайсинська
  • Глуховецька
  • Гніванська
  • Джулинська
  • Жмеринська
  • Крижопільська
  • Могилів-Подільська
  • Оратівська
  • Стрижавська
  • Тиврівська
  • Тульчинська
  • Турбівська
  • Уланівська
  • Хмільницька
  • Чечельницька
  • Якушинецька

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

27 communities · 136 people
  • Апостолівська
  • Верхньодніпровська
  • Вишнівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Губиниська
  • Дніпровська
  • Жовтоводська
  • Кам'янська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Криворізька(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Криничанська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Лозуватська
  • Магдалинівська
  • Марганецька
  • Миколаївська(Дніпропетровська обл. Дніпровський р-н.)
  • Могилівська
  • Нікопольська
  • П'ятихатська
  • Павлоградська
  • Покровська(Дніпропетровська обл, Синельниківський р-н)
  • Самарівська
  • Синельниківська
  • Слов'янська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Сурсько-Литовська
  • Тернівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Томаківська
  • Українська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Шахтарська(Дніпропетровська обл. Синельниківський р-н.)
  • Яворницька

Zhytomyr Oblast

14 communities · 25 people
  • Бердичівська
  • Березівська(Житомирська обл.)
  • Житомирська
  • Звягельська
  • Корнинська(Житомирська обл.)
  • Коростенська
  • Коростишівська
  • Народицька
  • Овруцька
  • Олевська
  • Пулинська
  • Радомишльська
  • Ружинська
  • Станишівська

Zakarpattia Oblast

7 communities · 8 people
  • Іршавська
  • Берегівська
  • Великоберезнянська
  • Великолучківська
  • Виноградівська(Закарпатська обл.)
  • Керецьківська
  • Косоньська

Zaporizhzhia Oblast

7 communities · 14 people
  • Берестівська
  • Вільнянська
  • Гуляйпільська
  • Енергодарська
  • Запорізька
  • Кушугумська
  • Матвіївська

Kyiv Oblast

25 communities · 50 people
  • Ірпінська
  • Баришівська
  • Бориспільська
  • Бородянська
  • Борщагівська
  • Боярська
  • Броварська
  • Бучанська
  • Білогородська
  • Білоцерківська(Київська обл.)
  • Васильківська(Київська обл.)
  • Вишгородська
  • Вишнева
  • Димерська
  • Калинівська(Київська обл. Броварський р-н.)
  • Маловільшанська
  • Миронівська
  • Немішаївська
  • Обухівська(Київська обл.)
  • Переяславська
  • Пісківська
  • Ставищенська
  • Тетіївська
  • Фастівська
  • Фурсівська

Kirovohrad Oblast

16 communities · 32 people
  • Благовіщенська(Кіровоградська обл.)
  • Великоандрусівська
  • Гайворонська
  • Голованівська
  • Долинська(Кіровоградська обл.)
  • Катеринівська
  • Кропивницька
  • Надлацька
  • Новгородківська
  • Новомиргородська
  • Новоукраїнська
  • Онуфріївська
  • Пантаївська
  • Первозванівська
  • Підвисоцька
  • Суботцівська

Lviv Oblast

26 communities · 162 people
  • Івано-Франківська(Львівська обл.)
  • Белзька
  • Боринська
  • Бориславська
  • Бродівська
  • Буська
  • Глинянська
  • Дрогобицька
  • Жидачівська
  • Жовківська
  • Жовтанецька
  • Золочівська(Львівська обл.)
  • Красненська
  • Львівська
  • Меденицька
  • Новояворівська
  • Перемишлянська
  • Пустомитівська
  • Рава-Руська
  • Розвадівська
  • Самбірська
  • Сколівська
  • Сокальська
  • Ходорівська
  • Шептицька(Червоноградська)
  • Яворівська

Mykolaiv Oblast

11 communities · 21 people
  • Єланецька
  • Інгульська
  • Березнегуватська
  • Вознесенська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Воскресенська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Врадіївська
  • Заводська(Миколаївська обл. Миколаївський р-н.)
  • Кривоозерська
  • Миколаївська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Новоодеська
  • Олександрівська(Миколаївська обл.)

Odesa Oblast

10 communities · 17 people
  • Ізмаїльська
  • Березівська(Одеська обл.)
  • Білгород-Дністровська
  • Біляївська(Одеська обл.)
  • Миколаївська(Одеська обл.)
  • Мологівська
  • Одеська
  • Подільська
  • Саф'янівська
  • Яськівська

Poltava Oblast

16 communities · 31 people
  • Білоцерківська(Полтавська обл.)
  • Гадяцька
  • Глобинська
  • Градизька
  • Зіньківська(Полтавська обл.)
  • Кобеляцька
  • Кременчуцька
  • Ланнівська
  • Лубенська
  • Новосанжарська
  • Пирятинська
  • Полтавська
  • Хорольська
  • Чутівська
  • Шишацька
  • Щербанівська

Rivne Oblast

19 communities · 65 people
  • Бабинська
  • Вараська
  • Володимирецька
  • Головинська
  • Гощанська
  • Демидівська
  • Дубенська
  • Дубровицька
  • Здолбунівська
  • Зорянська
  • Клеванська
  • Корецька
  • Корнинська(Рівненська обл.)
  • Костопільська
  • Малолюбашанська
  • Рокитнівська
  • Рівненська(Рівненська обл.)
  • Сарненська
  • Ярославицька

Sumy Oblast

9 communities · 18 people
  • Буринська
  • Великописарівська
  • Кролевецька
  • Недригайлівська
  • Путивльська
  • Садівська
  • Степанівська(Сумська обл.)
  • Сумська
  • Шосткинська

Ternopil Oblast

18 communities · 74 people
  • Борщівська
  • Бучацька
  • Більче-Золотецька
  • Великоберезовицька
  • Великогаївська
  • Вишнівецька
  • Заводська(Тернопільська обл.)
  • Козівська(Тернопільська обл.)
  • Копичинецька
  • Кременецька
  • Лановецька
  • Монастириська
  • Озернянська
  • Почаївська
  • Підгаєцька
  • Теребовлянська
  • Тернопільська
  • Чортківська

Kharkiv Oblast

15 communities · 28 people
  • Ізюмська
  • Балаклійська
  • Барвінківська
  • Близнюківська
  • Богодухівська
  • Височанська(Харківська обл.)
  • Лозівська
  • Мереф'янська
  • Нововодолазька
  • Оскільська
  • Печенізька
  • Слобожанська(Харківська обл.)
  • Солоницівська
  • Харківська
  • Чугуївська

Kherson Oblast

2 communities · 4 people
  • Високопільська
  • Херсонська

Khmelnytskyi Oblast

10 communities · 14 people
  • Ганнопільська
  • Кам'янець-Подільська
  • Красилівська
  • Ленковецька
  • Михайлюцька
  • Плужненська
  • Полонська
  • Судилківська
  • Теофіпольська
  • Шепетівська

Cherkasy Oblast

16 communities · 25 people
  • Іркліївська
  • Баштечківська
  • Вільшанська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Жашківська
  • Звенигородська
  • Золотоніська
  • Канівська
  • Ліплявська
  • Монастирищенська
  • Паланська
  • Піщанська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Русько-Полянська
  • Степанківська
  • Тальнівська
  • Черкаська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Чигиринська

Chernivtsi Oblast

5 communities · 7 people
  • Кам'янецька
  • Кельменецька
  • Новодністровська
  • Сторожинецька
  • Чернівецька

Chernihiv Oblast

9 communities · 13 people
  • Вертіївська
  • Киїнська
  • Корюківська
  • Новобілоуська
  • Ніжинська
  • Ріпкинська
  • Срібнянська
  • Холминська
  • Чернігівська

Kyiv (city)

1 communities · 71 people
  • Київ
251
communities
25
oblasts
508
people helped

Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast

14 communities · 23 people
  • Івано-Франківська
  • Богородчанська
  • Букачівська
  • Ворохтянська
  • Делятинська
  • Дзвиняцька
  • Калуська
  • Коломийська
  • Коршівська
  • Косівська
  • Кутська
  • Надвірнянська
  • Олешанська
  • Старобогородчанська

Volyn Oblast

16 communities · 30 people
  • Іваничівська
  • Боратинська
  • Володимирська(Волинська обл.)
  • Горохівська(Волинська обл.)
  • Камінь-Каширська
  • Ковельська
  • Колківська
  • Ківерцівська
  • Луцька
  • Мар'янівська
  • Нововолинська
  • Олицька
  • Підгайцівська
  • Рівненська(Волинська обл.)
  • Старовижівська
  • Цуманська

Vinnytsia Oblast

22 communities · 39 people
  • Агрономічна
  • Барська
  • Вороновицька
  • Вінницька
  • Гайсинська
  • Глуховецька
  • Гніванська
  • Дашівська
  • Жмеринська
  • Крижопільська
  • Оратівська
  • Райгородська(Вінницька обл.)
  • Северинівська
  • Стрижавська
  • Тиврівська
  • Томашпільська
  • Тульчинська
  • Турбівська
  • Уланівська
  • Хмільницька
  • Чечельницька
  • Якушинецька

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

13 communities · 42 people
  • Вишнівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Дніпровська
  • Жовтоводська
  • Кам'янська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Криворізька(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Криничанська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Марганецька
  • Нікопольська
  • Обухівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • П'ятихатська
  • Павлоградська
  • Самарівська
  • Яворницька

Donetsk Oblast

3 communities · 4 people
  • Краматорська
  • Покровська(Донецька обл.)
  • Черкаська(Донецька обл.)

Zhytomyr Oblast

9 communities · 16 people
  • Андрушівська
  • Бердичівська
  • Брониківська
  • Житомирська
  • Звягельська
  • Олевська
  • Радомишльська
  • Ружинська
  • Ушомирська

Zakarpattia Oblast

9 communities · 12 people
  • Буштинська
  • Великолучківська
  • Драгівська
  • Жденіївська
  • Міжгірська
  • Солотвинська(Закарпатська обл.)
  • Тячівська
  • Ужгородська
  • Чинадіївська

Zaporizhzhia Oblast

2 communities · 6 people
  • Запорізька
  • Токмацька

Kyiv Oblast

22 communities · 39 people
  • Баришівська
  • Бишівська
  • Бориспільська
  • Бородянська
  • Боярська
  • Броварська
  • Бучанська
  • Білогородська
  • Великодимерська
  • Вишгородська
  • Вишнева
  • Вороньківська
  • Гостомельська
  • Золочівська(Київська обл.)
  • Калинівська(Київська обл. Броварський р-н.)
  • Миронівська
  • Немішаївська
  • Обухівська(Київська обл.)
  • Сквирська
  • Ставищенська
  • Фурсівська
  • Циблівська

Kirovohrad Oblast

4 communities · 4 people
  • Долинська(Кіровоградська обл.)
  • Злинська
  • Кропивницька
  • Побузька

Luhansk Oblast

3 communities · 3 people
  • Лисичанська
  • Попаснянська
  • Сіверськодонецька

Lviv Oblast

29 communities · 67 people
  • Івано-Франківська(Львівська обл.)
  • Белзька
  • Бродівська
  • Великомостівська
  • Глинянська
  • Дрогобицька
  • Жовківська
  • Жовтанецька
  • Кам’янка-Бузька
  • Куликівська(Львівська обл.)
  • Лопатинська
  • Львівська
  • Меденицька
  • Мостиська
  • Новояворівська
  • Новояричівська
  • Радехівська
  • Розвадівська
  • Самбірська
  • Сколівська
  • Сокальська
  • Сокільницька
  • Солонківська
  • Старосамбірська
  • Стрийська
  • Східницька
  • Турківська
  • Шептицька(Червоноградська)
  • Яворівська

Mykolaiv Oblast

3 communities · 4 people
  • Березнегуватська
  • Заводська(Миколаївська обл. Миколаївський р-н.)
  • Миколаївська(Миколаївська обл.)

Odesa Oblast

11 communities · 20 people
  • Білгород-Дністровська
  • Біляївська(Одеська обл.)
  • Великодолинська
  • Миколаївська(Одеська обл.)
  • Мологівська
  • Одеська
  • Окнянська
  • Подільська
  • Саф'янівська
  • Теплицька(Одеська обл.)
  • Яськівська

Poltava Oblast

5 communities · 14 people
  • Білоцерківська(Полтавська обл.)
  • Глобинська
  • Кременчуцька
  • Полтавська
  • Хорольська

Rivne Oblast

20 communities · 29 people
  • Білокриницька
  • Вараська
  • Вирівська
  • Володимирецька
  • Городоцька(Рівненська обл.)
  • Дубенська
  • Дубровицька
  • Зарічненська
  • Здолбунівська
  • Зорянська
  • Клеванська
  • Корецька
  • Костопільська
  • Малолюбашанська
  • Острозька
  • Рокитнівська
  • Рівненська(Рівненська обл.)
  • Сарненська
  • Шпанівська
  • Ярославицька

Sumy Oblast

7 communities · 10 people
  • Березівська(Сумська обл.)
  • Великописарівська
  • Верхньосироватська
  • Конотопська
  • Охтирська
  • Свеська
  • Сумська

Ternopil Oblast

9 communities · 21 people
  • Борщівська
  • Бучацька
  • Васильковецька
  • Заліщицька
  • Кременецька
  • Лановецька
  • Мельнице-Подільська
  • Монастириська
  • Тернопільська

Kharkiv Oblast

11 communities · 17 people
  • Ізюмська
  • Барвінківська
  • Берестинська
  • Валківська
  • Зміївська
  • Куп'янська
  • Лозівська
  • Малоданилівська
  • Печенізька
  • Слобожанська(Харківська обл.)
  • Харківська

Kherson Oblast

2 communities · 3 people
  • Олешківська
  • Херсонська

Khmelnytskyi Oblast

11 communities · 22 people
  • Білогірська
  • Ганнопільська
  • Кам'янець-Подільська
  • Красилівська
  • Михайлюцька
  • Полонська
  • Славутська
  • Солобковецька
  • Хмельницька
  • Шепетівська
  • Щиборівська

Cherkasy Oblast

11 communities · 16 people
  • Іркліївська
  • Золотоніська
  • Канівська
  • Лисянська
  • Ліплявська
  • Монастирищенська
  • Паланська
  • Піщанська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Тальнівська
  • Христинівська
  • Черкаська(Черкаська обл.)

Chernivtsi Oblast

6 communities · 7 people
  • Волоківська
  • Кам'янська(Чернівецька обл.)
  • Кельменецька
  • Новоселицька
  • Тереблеченська
  • Чернівецька

Chernihiv Oblast

8 communities · 10 people
  • Крутівська
  • Новобілоуська
  • Носівська
  • Прилуцька
  • Сновська
  • Талалаївська(Чернігівська обл. Ніжинський р-н.)
  • Холминська
  • Чернігівська

Kyiv (city)

1 communities · 50 people
  • Київ
490
communities
25
oblasts
1,613
people helped

Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast

25 communities · 56 people
  • Єзупільська
  • Івано-Франківська
  • Богородчанська
  • Букачівська
  • Білоберізька
  • Верховинська
  • Ворохтянська
  • Городенківська
  • Делятинська
  • Дзвиняцька
  • Заболотівська(Івано-Франківська обл.)
  • Калуська
  • Коломийська
  • Коршівська
  • Косівська
  • Кутська
  • Надвірнянська
  • Нижньовербізька
  • Олешанська
  • Отинійська
  • Перегінська
  • Переріслянська
  • Рогатинська
  • Спаська
  • Старобогородчанська

Volyn Oblast

24 communities · 66 people
  • Іваничівська
  • Берестечківська
  • Боратинська
  • Володимирська(Волинська обл.)
  • Городищенська(Волинська обл.)
  • Горохівська(Волинська обл.)
  • Камінь-Каширська
  • Ковельська
  • Колківська
  • Ківерцівська
  • Луцька
  • Любешівська
  • Любомльська
  • Маневицька
  • Мар'янівська
  • Нововолинська
  • Олицька
  • Поромівська
  • Прилісненська
  • Підгайцівська
  • Рівненська(Волинська обл.)
  • Старовижівська
  • Турійська
  • Цуманська

Vinnytsia Oblast

28 communities · 83 people
  • Іллінецька
  • Агрономічна
  • Барська
  • Бершадська
  • Вороновицька
  • Вінницька
  • Гайсинська
  • Глуховецька
  • Гніванська
  • Дашівська
  • Джулинська
  • Джуринська
  • Жмеринська
  • Крижопільська
  • Могилів-Подільська
  • Мурованокуриловецька
  • Оратівська
  • Райгородська(Вінницька обл.)
  • Северинівська
  • Стрижавська
  • Тиврівська
  • Томашпільська
  • Тульчинська
  • Турбівська
  • Уланівська
  • Хмільницька
  • Чечельницька
  • Якушинецька

Dnipropetrovsk Oblast

29 communities · 175 people
  • Апостолівська
  • Верхньодніпровська
  • Вишнівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Губиниська
  • Дніпровська
  • Жовтоводська
  • Кам'янська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Криворізька(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Криничанська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Лозуватська
  • Магдалинівська
  • Марганецька
  • Миколаївська(Дніпропетровська обл. Дніпровський р-н.)
  • Могилівська
  • Нікопольська
  • Обухівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • П'ятихатська
  • Павлоградська
  • Покровська(Дніпропетровська обл, Синельниківський р-н)
  • Самарівська
  • Синельниківська
  • Слов'янська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Сурсько-Литовська
  • Тернівська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Томаківська
  • Українська(Дніпропетровська обл.)
  • Чумаківська
  • Шахтарська(Дніпропетровська обл. Синельниківський р-н.)
  • Яворницька

Donetsk Oblast

7 communities · 10 people
  • Дружківська
  • Краматорська
  • Курахівська
  • Мар'їнська
  • Мирноградська
  • Покровська(Донецька обл.)
  • Черкаська(Донецька обл.)

Zhytomyr Oblast

20 communities · 51 people
  • Андрушівська
  • Бердичівська
  • Березівська(Житомирська обл.)
  • Брониківська
  • Брусилівська
  • Житомирська
  • Звягельська
  • Корнинська(Житомирська обл.)
  • Коростенська
  • Коростишівська
  • Народицька
  • Новогуйвинська
  • Овруцька
  • Олевська
  • Пулинська
  • Радомишльська
  • Ружинська
  • Станишівська
  • Тетерівська
  • Ушомирська

Zakarpattia Oblast

19 communities · 27 people
  • Іршавська
  • Берегівська
  • Буштинська
  • Великоберезнянська
  • Великолучківська
  • Верхньокоропецька
  • Виноградівська(Закарпатська обл.)
  • Драгівська
  • Жденіївська
  • Керецьківська
  • Королівська
  • Косоньська
  • Мукачівська
  • Міжгірська
  • Солотвинська(Закарпатська обл.)
  • Тячівська
  • Ужгородська
  • Чинадіївська
  • Ясінянська

Zaporizhzhia Oblast

10 communities · 33 people
  • Берестівська
  • Воздвижівська
  • Вільнянська
  • Гуляйпільська
  • Енергодарська
  • Запорізька
  • Кушугумська
  • Матвіївська
  • Токмацька
  • Широківська(Запорізька обл.)

Kyiv Oblast

36 communities · 112 people
  • Іванківська
  • Ірпінська
  • Баришівська
  • Бишівська
  • Бориспільська
  • Бородянська
  • Борщагівська
  • Боярська
  • Броварська
  • Бучанська
  • Білогородська
  • Білоцерківська(Київська обл.)
  • Васильківська(Київська обл.)
  • Великодимерська
  • Вишгородська
  • Вишнева
  • Вороньківська
  • Гостомельська
  • Димерська
  • Золочівська(Київська обл.)
  • Калинівська(Київська обл. Броварський р-н.)
  • Калитянська
  • Маловільшанська
  • Миронівська
  • Немішаївська
  • Обухівська(Київська обл.)
  • Переяславська
  • Пісківська
  • Сквирська
  • Ставищенська
  • Таращанська
  • Тетіївська
  • Фастівська
  • Фурсівська
  • Циблівська
  • Яготинська

Kirovohrad Oblast

18 communities · 36 people
  • Благовіщенська(Кіровоградська обл.)
  • Великоандрусівська
  • Гайворонська
  • Голованівська
  • Долинська(Кіровоградська обл.)
  • Злинська
  • Катеринівська
  • Кропивницька
  • Надлацька
  • Новгородківська
  • Новомиргородська
  • Новоукраїнська
  • Онуфріївська
  • Пантаївська
  • Первозванівська
  • Побузька
  • Підвисоцька
  • Суботцівська

Luhansk Oblast

6 communities · 6 people
  • Біловодська
  • Лисичанська
  • Попаснянська
  • Рубіжанська
  • Старобільська
  • Сіверськодонецька

Lviv Oblast

45 communities · 229 people
  • Івано-Франківська(Львівська обл.)
  • Белзька
  • Боринська
  • Бориславська
  • Бродівська
  • Буська
  • Великомостівська
  • Глинянська
  • Добромильська
  • Дрогобицька
  • Жидачівська
  • Жовківська
  • Жовтанецька
  • Журавненська
  • Зимноводівська
  • Золочівська(Львівська обл.)
  • Кам’янка-Бузька
  • Красненська
  • Куликівська(Львівська обл.)
  • Лопатинська
  • Львівська
  • Меденицька
  • Мостиська
  • Новороздільська
  • Новояворівська
  • Новояричівська
  • Перемишлянська
  • Пустомитівська
  • Рава-Руська
  • Радехівська
  • Розвадівська
  • Самбірська
  • Сколівська
  • Сокальська
  • Сокільницька
  • Солонківська
  • Старосамбірська
  • Стрийська
  • Східницька
  • Трускавецька
  • Турківська
  • Хирівська
  • Ходорівська
  • Шептицька(Червоноградська)
  • Яворівська

Mykolaiv Oblast

14 communities · 32 people
  • Єланецька
  • Інгульська
  • Баштанська
  • Березнегуватська
  • Веснянська
  • Вознесенська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Воскресенська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Врадіївська
  • Заводська(Миколаївська обл. Миколаївський р-н.)
  • Кривоозерська
  • Миколаївська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Новоодеська
  • Олександрівська(Миколаївська обл.)
  • Очаківська

Odesa Oblast

18 communities · 44 people
  • Ізмаїльська
  • Балтська
  • Березівська(Одеська обл.)
  • Білгород-Дністровська
  • Біляївська(Одеська обл.)
  • Великодальницька
  • Великодолинська
  • Знам’янська(Одеська обл.)
  • Куяльницька
  • Миколаївська(Одеська обл.)
  • Мологівська
  • Одеська
  • Окнянська
  • Подільська
  • Саф'янівська
  • Теплицька(Одеська обл.)
  • Чорноморська(Одеська обл. Чорноморськ)
  • Яськівська

Poltava Oblast

18 communities · 44 people
  • Білоцерківська(Полтавська обл.)
  • Гадяцька
  • Глобинська
  • Горішньоплавнівська
  • Градизька
  • Зіньківська(Полтавська обл.)
  • Кобеляцька
  • Кременчуцька
  • Ланнівська
  • Лубенська
  • Лютенська
  • Новосанжарська
  • Пирятинська
  • Полтавська
  • Хорольська
  • Чутівська
  • Шишацька
  • Щербанівська

Rivne Oblast

28 communities · 94 people
  • Бабинська
  • Бугринська
  • Білокриницька
  • Вараська
  • Великомежиріцька
  • Вирівська
  • Володимирецька
  • Головинська
  • Городоцька(Рівненська обл.)
  • Гощанська
  • Демидівська
  • Дубенська
  • Дубровицька
  • Зарічненська
  • Здолбунівська
  • Зорянська
  • Клеванська
  • Корецька
  • Корнинська(Рівненська обл.)
  • Костопільська
  • Малолюбашанська
  • Острозька
  • Рокитнівська
  • Рівненська(Рівненська обл.)
  • Сарненська
  • Степанська
  • Шпанівська
  • Ярославицька

Sumy Oblast

17 communities · 38 people
  • Березівська(Сумська обл.)
  • Буринська
  • Великописарівська
  • Верхньосироватська
  • Конотопська
  • Кролевецька
  • Недригайлівська
  • Охтирська
  • Путивльська
  • Роменська
  • Садівська
  • Свеська
  • Степанівська(Сумська обл.)
  • Сумська
  • Тростянецька(Сумська обл.)
  • Хотінська
  • Шосткинська

Ternopil Oblast

27 communities · 93 people
  • Бережанська
  • Борщівська
  • Бучацька
  • Більче-Золотецька
  • Васильковецька
  • Великоберезовицька
  • Великогаївська
  • Вишнівецька
  • Заводська(Тернопільська обл.)
  • Залозецька
  • Заліщицька
  • Зборівська
  • Золотниківська
  • Золотопотіцька
  • Козівська(Тернопільська обл.)
  • Копичинецька
  • Кременецька
  • Лановецька
  • Мельнице-Подільська
  • Микулинецька
  • Монастириська
  • Озернянська
  • Почаївська
  • Підгаєцька
  • Теребовлянська
  • Тернопільська
  • Чортківська

Kharkiv Oblast

22 communities · 63 people
  • Ізюмська
  • Балаклійська
  • Барвінківська
  • Берестинська
  • Близнюківська
  • Богодухівська
  • Валківська
  • Височанська(Харківська обл.)
  • Дергачівська
  • Зміївська
  • Куп'янська
  • Лозівська
  • Люботинська
  • Малоданилівська
  • Мереф'янська
  • Нововодолазька
  • Оскільська
  • Печенізька
  • Слобожанська(Харківська обл.)
  • Солоницівська
  • Харківська
  • Чугуївська

Kherson Oblast

4 communities · 8 people
  • Великоолександрівська
  • Високопільська
  • Олешківська
  • Херсонська

Khmelnytskyi Oblast

20 communities · 38 people
  • Білогірська
  • Ганнопільська
  • Дунаєвецька
  • Жванецька
  • Кам'янець-Подільська
  • Красилівська
  • Ленковецька
  • Летичівська
  • Михайлюцька
  • Новоушицька
  • Плужненська
  • Полонська
  • Славутська
  • Солобковецька
  • Судилківська
  • Теофіпольська
  • Хмельницька
  • Шепетівська
  • Щиборівська
  • Ярмолинецька

Cherkasy Oblast

24 communities · 51 people
  • Іваньківська
  • Іркліївська
  • Баштечківська
  • Білозірська
  • Вільшанська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Жашківська
  • Звенигородська
  • Золотоніська
  • Калинопільська
  • Кам’янська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Канівська
  • Лисянська
  • Ліплявська
  • Монастирищенська
  • Паланська
  • Піщанська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Русько-Полянська
  • Степанківська
  • Тальнівська
  • Уманська
  • Христинівська
  • Черкаська(Черкаська обл.)
  • Чигиринська
  • Чорнобаївська(Черкаська обл.)

Chernivtsi Oblast

14 communities · 25 people
  • Брусницька
  • Вижницька
  • Волоківська
  • Горішньошеровецька
  • Кам'янецька
  • Кам'янська(Чернівецька обл.)
  • Кельменецька
  • Мамаївська
  • Новодністровська
  • Новоселицька
  • Путильська
  • Сторожинецька
  • Тереблеченська
  • Чернівецька

Chernihiv Oblast

16 communities · 26 people
  • Вертіївська
  • Гончарівська
  • Деснянська
  • Киїнська
  • Корюківська
  • Крутівська
  • Новобілоуська
  • Носівська
  • Ніжинська
  • Прилуцька
  • Ріпкинська
  • Сновська
  • Срібнянська
  • Талалаївська(Чернігівська обл. Ніжинський р-н.)
  • Холминська
  • Чернігівська

Kyiv (city)

1 communities · 173 people
  • Київ

A community appears in a given year if we helped someone there that year. We do not show counts per community: most have fewer than five people we support, and an exact figure would point to an individual.

How we count this
  • The data is taken from our record system every night. None of the figures on this site are edited by hand.
  • “People in our support database” means people with a spinal cord injury. Relatives, volunteers, partners and companies are not included.
  • A service is a single visit, consultation or handled request — not a person.
  • The map data is anonymised: in small communities the cells are merged so that no individual can be identified.
  • Financial figures are not included here — they are in the annual reports.